12.7 C
New York
Thursday, October 6, 2022

Arnold Classic 2021: Bodybuilding Results For All Divisions

Due to Covid 19 The Arnold Classic 2021 was postponed for six months(March to October). Finally it happened in Columbus and cut down to one day. There were four events took the stage – Men’s Open, Classic Physique, Bikini, and Fitness.

Arnold Classic 2021 Winners

Here are the first place winners for each division at the Arnold Classic 2021.

Men’s Open Bodybuilding: Nick Walker

Nick Walker Winner

Arnold Classic 2021 Men’s Open Results

  • First Place – Nick Walker
  • Second Place – Iain Valliere
  • Third Place – Steve Kuclo
  • Fourth Place – Justin Rodriguez
  • Fifth Place – Akim Williams
  • Sixth Place – Sergio Oliva Jr.
  • Seventh Place – Mohamed El Emam
  • Eighth Place – Maxx Charles
  • Ninth Place – Hassan Mostafa
  • Tenth Place – Seung Chul Lee

Arnold Classic 2021 Most Muscular Award

Nick Walker

Classic Physique: Terrence Ruffin

Terrence Ruffin Winner

Arnold Classic 2021 Classic Physique Results

  • First Place – Terrence Ruffin
  • Second Place – Alex Cambronero
  • Third Place – Logan Franklin
  • Fourth Place – Courage Opara
  • Fifth Place – Bryan Jones
  • Sixth Place – Fabian Mayr
  • Seventh Place – Dani Younan
  • Eighth Place – Peter Molnar
  • Ninth Place – Tony Taveras
  • Tenth Place – Jarek Crew

Fitness: Missy Truscott

Missy Truscott Winner

Arnold Classic 2021 Fitness Results

  • First Place – Missy Truscott
  • Second Place – Oksana Grishina
  • Third Place – Ariel Khadr
  • Fourth Place – Jaclyn Baker
  • Fifth Place – Aurika Tyrgale
  • Sixth Place – Darrian Borrello
  • Seventh Place – Minna Pajulahti
  • Eighth Place – Sally Kendall-Williams

Bikini: Jennifer Dorie

Jennifer Dorie Winner

Arnold Classic 2021 Bikini Results

  • First Place – Jennifer Dorie
  • Second Place – Elisa Pecini
  • Third Place – Lauralie Chapados
  • Fourth Place – Ashley Kaltwasser
  • Fifth Place – Romina Basualdo
  • Sixth Place – Breena Martinez
  • Seventh Place – Jasmine Gonzalez
  • Eighth Place – Jourdanne Lee
  • Ninth Place – Gabriella Messias
  • Tenth Place – Priscila Leimbacher

UPCOMING SHOW – OLYMPIA 2021 – OCTOBER(7-10)- VENUE: ORANGE COUNTRY CONVENTION CENTER(WEST CONCOURSE)

Related Articles

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

750FansLike
840FollowersFollow
124FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles